English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
blanket [correct, verb]; mask a sail
OBS: blanket, mask a sail: sailing terms.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
déventer
OBS: déventer : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
desventar [correct]