English (Aeroindustry)
blanket [correct, noun]
CONT: Secure eccosorb blanket to bulkhead with snaps.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
matelas [masculine noun]
CONT: Dégager le matelas d'isolement à l'intérieur de la poutre centrale fuselage [...]