English (Insurance)
blanket coverage [correct]; blanket cover [correct]; blanket bond [correct]
DEF: Protection under a contract of insurance ... [relating to] a class of property or individuals that may vary in quantity, quality or location from time to time.
French (Assurances)
garantie globale [correct, feminine noun]; garantie générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protection couvrant, en vertu d'un contrat d'assurance, un ensemble de personnes ou de biens, compte tenu des changements pouvant survenir dans leurs caractéristiques, leur nombre, leur quantité ou l'endroit où ils se trouvent.