English (Statistics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Industries; Chemistry)
blended bulk sample [correct, standardized]
DEF: A uniform sample obtained by collecting and blending a set of samples.
OBS: blended bulk sample: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Statistique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industries; Chimie)
échantillon global homogénéisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon uniforme obtenu en prélevant et mélangeant un ensemble d'échantillons.
OBS: échantillon global homogénéisé : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Estadística; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Industrias; Química)
muestra a granel mezclada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de muestras tomadas, mezcladas para obtener una muestra a granel uniforme.