English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
blended yarn [correct]
CONT: blend: ... A fabric that contains a blended yarn (of the same fiber content) in the warp and filling.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de différentes fibres pour créer un fil ou un tissu.