English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blind area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blind area: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
endroit caché [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: endroit caché : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
zona ciega [correct, feminine noun]