English (Business and Administrative Documents; Forms Design)
blind copy [correct]; blind carbon copy [correct]; blind courtesy copy [correct]
DEF: A copy of a letter or the like, the original of which bears no evidence that the copy was sent to some other person.
CONT: Usually, a hard copy of a business letter is mailed to a single recipient. In some cases, the sender may want to forward a copy of the letter to one or more other individuals ... When you don't want the primary recipient or [carbon copy] recipients of the letter to know that you have sent the letter to a third party, you send a blind carbon copy, also called a blind courtesy copy.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Imprimés et formules)
copie conforme invisible [correct, feminine noun]; copie carbone invisible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Diseño de formularios)
copia carbón ciega [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copia de una carta o un mensaje de correo electrónico en cuyo original no queda constancia de que dicha copia se haya enviado a otro destinatario.