English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
blind sector [correct]
DEF: A flight sector for which no traffic may be enplaned.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tronçon de route sans droits de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; tronçon sans droits de trafic [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
sector sin derechos de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]