English (Office Automation)
blind-copy recipient [correct, standardized]; blind copy recipient [correct]
DEF: A recipient whose identity is not to be disclosed to other recipients of the same message.
OBS: blind-copy recipient; blind copy recipient: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Bureautique)
destinataire de copie confidentielle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; destinataire caché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; destinataire de copie muette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; destinataire en copie muette [masculine noun]; destinataire en copie cachée [masculine noun]; destinataire de copie cachée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Destinataire dont l'identité n'est pas révélée aux autres destinataires du même message.
OBS: destinataire de copie confidentielle; destinataire caché; destinataire de copie muette; destinataire de copie cachée : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.