English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Marketing Research)
bliss point [correct]; saturation point
CONT: In economics, the term "bliss point" (or "saturation point") is used as an ideal, desirable level of consumption in which the given individual is completely blissful and it is impossible to improve his or her well-being in any way with further consumption. ... the function of utility is frequently drawn as a hill, and the bliss point is its peak.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Étude du marché)
point de satiété [masculine noun]
CONT: On entre dans la zone de déplaisir au-delà d'une certaine quantité consommée, correspondant au «point de satiété».