English (Aircraft Airframe)
blister [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A streamlined protuberance on an aircraft, designed to house equipment, to afford a place for observation or for other purposes.
OBS: blister: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
coupole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coupole d'observation [feminine noun]; coupole de plexiglas [feminine noun]; encorbellement [masculine noun]
OBS: coupole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.