English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blister [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An elevation of the surface of varied contour and dimensions, with a cavity beneath it.
OBS: blister: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
cloque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boursouflure, dont le contour et les dimensions peuvent varier, avec une cavité sous-jacente.
OBS: cloque : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
ampolla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elevación de una superficie, de contorno y dimensiones variadas, con una cavidad bajo ella.