English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
blister [correct, noun]
DEF: Defect on a paper surface often shaped like a human blister.
OBS: It is due to delamination of a limited portion of paper without breaking either surface.
French (Fabrication du papier)
cloque [correct, feminine noun]