English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
celery-leaved buttercup [correct]; cursed buttercup [correct]; celery-leaved crowfoot [correct]; cursed crowfoot [correct]; blister buttercup [correct]; marsh crowfoot [correct]; celery buttercup [correct]; poison buttercup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule scélérate [correct, feminine noun]; renoncule vénéneuse [correct, feminine noun]; renoncule à feuilles de cèleri [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de feu [correct, feminine noun]; mort aux vaches [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: mort aux vaches : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Hippobroma longiflora.