English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
stamping [correct]; blocking [correct]
DEF: A process by which paper, metal, leather etc. are stamped.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
estampage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En reliure, action d'estamper du papier, du métal, du cuir, etc.