English (Cycling)
blocking [correct]; obstruction [correct]
DEF: [A tactic whereby] a rider or group of riders deliberately ride on the front of the bunch to slow it down ... to increase the chances of a team mate who is "off the front", or conversely, to allow a team mate to regain the bunch (due to punctures, falling off etc).
French (Cyclisme)
tassage [correct]; gêne [correct, feminine noun]; obstruction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Van Hooydonck vainqueur de l'épreuve a été disqualifié pour tassage au sprint dans la dernière étape.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
obstrucción [correct, feminine noun]