English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Electronic Defects and Failures; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
blocking [correct, see observation]
DEF: The inability of a caller to be connected to the desired station because the traffic handling capacity of the system has been exceeded (either all paths are busy, or paths in the calling group cannot access idle paths in the called group).
OBS: Also, the inability of a device to fulfill its function.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique); Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
blocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incapacité d'obtenir une liaison ou de se connecter à cause d'une surcharge des lignes de transmission.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones; Defectos y fallas electrónicos; Instalación y mantenimiento (Electricidad))
bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]; inmovilización [correct, feminine noun]