English (Call Distribution Systems)
blocking probability [correct]
DEF: The percentage of calls that cannot be completed within a one hour period due to capacity limitations.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
probabilité de blocage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía))
probabilidad de bloqueo [feminine noun]
DEF: Porcentaje de llamadas que no pueden ser establecidas por causa de limitaciones de capacidad, en un período de una hora.