English (Weapon Systems)
blowgun [correct]; blowpipe [correct]
DEF: A long narrow tube through which darts or pellets may be blown.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
sarbacane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube creux servant à lancer de petits projectiles, par la force du souffle.