English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
blowing [correct]
DEF: The process of discharging the contents of a digester into a blow tank by the release of built-up pressure.
French (Fabrication du papier)
soufflage [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de décharge sous pression de la pâte d'un lessiveur.