English (Air Pollution)
foam blowing [correct]; blowing [correct]; foaming [correct]; plastic foaming [correct]
DEF: Production of plastic foams.
OBS: Often involves the use of solvents (foaming agents) for better results.
French (Pollution de l'air)
gonflement de la mousse [correct, masculine noun]; gonflement de la mousse plastique [correct, masculine noun]; gonflement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération, pendant la fabrication des mousses plastiques, qui consiste à faire augmenter le volume par absorption de certains solvants.
OBS: C'est le trichlorofluorométhane (CFC 11) qui est utilisé pour le gonflement de la mousse.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
espumación [feminine noun]