English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cascade bilberry [correct]; blue-leaved huckleberry [correct]; blue huckleberry [correct, see observation]; Cascade blueberry [correct]; Cascade huckleberry [correct]; Rainier blueberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: blue huckleberry: common name also used to refer to the species Gaylussacia frondosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
airelle délicieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.