English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved lupine [correct]; narrowleaf lupine [correct]; blue lupine [correct]; narrow-flower lupine [correct]; European blue lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; lupin à folioles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; lupin bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
altramuz azul [masculine noun]