English (Cork)
blue stain [correct, standardized]
DEF: A blue-coloured stain of variable intensity.
OBS: It damages only the appearance and the commercial presentation of stoppers.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
tache bleue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tache de couleur bleue d'intensité variable.
OBS: Elle est seulement préjudiciable à l'aspect et à la présentation commerciale des bouchons.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.