English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Land Forces)
battlefield maintenance [correct, NATO, standardized]; BM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battlefield maintenance; BM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Forces terrestres)
maintenance sur le champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maintenance sur le champ de bataille; BM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.