English (Air Transport)
back marker; back course marker
French (Transport aérien)
radioborne alignement arrière [feminine noun, officially approved]; BM [officially approved]; radioborne arrière [feminine noun, officially approved]; BM [officially approved]; BM
OBS: Termes et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.