English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
board [correct, noun]
DEF: Usually, a hard plexiglass type of holder with slots (holes) for displaying a collection of coins that are usually of high value and quality.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
plateau [correct, masculine noun]; planche d'étalage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour recevoir une collection de pièces de monnaie à exposer.