English (Games and Toys (General))
cribbage board [correct]; board [correct]
CONT: As a rule, a cribbage board is used for scoring. These are usually made of wood and measure approximately 25.5 cm by 7.5 cm. They contain 4 rows of 30 holes (2 rows for each player) and additional game holes at one or both ends of the board. Each player has 2 pegs (normally red or black for one player and white for the other) ....
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
planchette [feminine noun]; planche [feminine noun]
CONT: En Angleterre, les joueurs de cribbage utilisent pour marquer les points avec plus de facilité, une planchette rectangulaire et des fiches. Cette planche est percée de chaque côté de 2 rangées de 30 trous, par séries de 5. Les joueurs se servent de fiches pour marquer les points, chacun commençant à la même extrémité et avançant sa fiche d'autant de trous qu'il réalise de points.