English (Horse Husbandry)
board [correct, noun]
CONT: Boarding Options. Several types of service options can be offered, such as pasture, stall, or deluxe board. With pasture board, the horse is kept on pasture with a source of fresh water. Generally, you would also provide a shelter or protected area for the horse (this is required by law in many places). Additional feed is usually provided by the horse owner. With stall board, you would keep the horse in a stall and would clean the stall and feed the horse. Ideally, the horse would be put on pasture or in an exercise area every day. Deluxe board might include additional services, such as grooming, basic veterinary care, and exercising.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
pension [correct, feminine noun]