English (Pulp and Paper)
board for pressing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Board specially prepared for forming by pressing between dies, a substantially three-dimensional article, for example the bottom or lid of a box.
OBS: The term "board for pressing" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
carton pour emboutissage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton préparé spécialement pour former, par emboutissage, des objets tels que, par exemple, le fond ou le couvercle d'une boîte.
OBS: Le terme "carton pour emboutissage" a été normalisé par l'ISO.