English (Rail Transport Operations)
B.K.D. car [correct]; bunk-kitchen-dining car [correct]; boarding car [correct]
OBS: 4-people self-contained car.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voiture-logement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B.K.D. - 4 places.