English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
boarding car [correct, officially approved]; accommodation car
OBS: boarding car: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voiture-logement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.