English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Urban Housing; Tourist Lodging)
boatel [correct]
DEF: A hotel at a small-boat basin or marina for use by boat owners or passengers.
CONT: Another major enterprise being promoted in France was a 100-mile wall of resorts, towns, motels, boatels along the Mediterranean coast, roughly from Nimes to Perpignan.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Hébergement (Tourisme))
nautel [masculine noun]; hôtel pour plaisanciers [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Hôtel construit sur le site d'une marina spécifiquement pour les amateurs de navigation de plaisance.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Viviendas (Urbanismo); Alojamiento (Turismo))
nautel [masculine noun]