English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Special Water Transport; Urban Housing; Tourist Lodging)
floating resort; floatel; boatel; boat hotel
OBS: Sea travel has evolved into a predominantly "floating resort" or "floatel" concept.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Hébergement (Tourisme))
hôtel flottant [correct, masculine noun]; botel [correct, masculine noun]; bateau-hôtel [correct, masculine noun]; batotel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire amarré à poste fixe et converti en établissement hôtelier.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Transporte por barcos especiales; Viviendas (Urbanismo); Alojamiento (Turismo))
botel [masculine noun]