English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
body paper [correct]; base paper [correct]; body stock [correct]
DEF: Industrial papers before they are treated with additives.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
papier support [masculine noun]; support de couche [masculine noun]; papier de base [masculine noun]; papier brut [masculine noun]