English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
bogus ballot [correct]
CONT: This illegal practice involves employing bogus ballots (not the official, certified one given by Polling Station Committee) to be slipped in with voters ...
CONT: The proof prevents the voters from casting bogus ballots, and should be such that no information whatsoever leaks about the actual vote contained in a ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote frauduleux [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin frauduleux [correct, masculine noun]; faux bulletin de vote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le scrutateur doit toujours apposer ses initiales au dos du bulletin de vote avant de le remettre à l'électeur, pour prévenir l'utilisation de bulletins frauduleux.
CONT: En 1997 notamment, l'élection du maire de Miami [...] a été invalidée après la découverte de 5 000 bulletins de vote frauduleux.
CONT: Il est interdit à quiconque : a) de fabriquer de faux bulletins de vote [...]