English (Sexology; Rights and Freedoms)
bondage [correct]
DEF: Sexual practice that involves physically restraining (by cords or handcuffs) one of the partners.
CONT: bondage: The practice of being physically restrained, as with cords or handcuffs, as a means of attaining sexual gratification.
French (Sexologie; Droits et libertés)
ligotage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de ligoter; son résultat.
OBS: ligoter : Attacher étroitement quelqu'un (à quelque chose) ou lier ses membres de sorte qu'il n'ait plus sa liberté de mouvement.