English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bonding resin [correct]
CONT: With the advent of "bonding resins" (silicate fillings) the tooth can be repaired to its natural shape and colour. These resins can also be used to add on to teeth, without altering the tooth surface, in order to close spaces between teeth ... or fill in surface irregularities.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
résine adhésive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les composites adhésifs en odontologie conservatrice : techniques d'utilisation [...] Dans cet article, Cambray et N'Guyen Van Bau mettent en relief les pratiques actuelles mises en œuvre lors de l'utilisation des résines adhésives de seconde génération.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
resina adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina sin relleno usada para promover la adherencia mecánica del cemento dental de resina al esmalte grabado.