English (Geological Research and Exploration; Environment)
boreal
OBS: Ecoclimatic provinces of Quebec, Atlas, Figure 8, p. 24.
OBS: Adapted from the Canada Committee on Ecological Land Classification, Environment Canada 1989.
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Medio ambiente)
boreal