English (Artificial Intelligence)
Better Organized Reasoning and Inference System [correct]; BORIS [correct]
DEF: A fully integrated program that relied on a model of human beliefs and interactions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
BORIS [correct, masculine noun]; système d'inférence et de raisonnement mieux organisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un programme informatique en intelligence artificielle.