English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bottlebrush grass [correct, see observation]; eastern bottlebrush grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bottlebrush grass: common name also used to refer to the species Perotis patens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme étalé [masculine noun]; gymnostique hérisson [masculine noun]; hystrix étalé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.