English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
bottom edge [correct]
CONT: Press under 5/8 inch along both the top and the bottom edges of the apron.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
bord inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] faites un rentré de 5/8 sur les bords supérieur et inférieur du tablier.