English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
spell [correct]; event [correct]; bout [correct]
OBS: e.g. rain spell, suckling bout
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
épisode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple épisode pluvieux, épisode d'allaitement