English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
bowl [correct, noun]
DEF: A tubular element used to guide a fishing tool in a borehole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sondage et forage miniers)
cloche de guidage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément de tube servant à guider un outil de repêchage dans un sondage.