English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
bowl [correct]
CONT: Separate cylinder and bowl for easy disassembly and quick clean-up.
OBS: In a meat grinder.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
entonnoir [masculine noun]
CONT: cylindre et entonnoir indépendants pour démontage aisé et nettoyage rapide.
OBS: D'un hachoir à viande.