English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit payable [correct]; BP [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation payable [correct, feminine noun]; PP [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.