English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
bilevel positive airway pressure [correct]; BiPAP [correct]; BPAP [correct]
CONT: BiPAP provides two pressure levels during the respiratory cycle: a higher level during inspiration (inspiratory positive airway pressure [IPAP]) and a lower pressure during expiration (expiratory positive airway pressure [EPAP]).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
ventilation en pression positive à deux niveaux [correct, feminine noun]