English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Archery)
armguard [correct]; arm guard [correct]; bracer [correct]
DEF: [An accessory] placed on the athlete’s arm to protect it from being slapped by the bow string on release.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Tir à l'arc)
brassard [correct, masculine noun]; bracelet [correct, masculine noun]; protecteur d'avant-bras [correct, masculine noun]; protège-bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protection placée sur le bras de l’athlète pour éviter que la corde de l’arc touche le bras pendant le tir de la flèche.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Tiro con arco)
protector de brazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Accesorio que protege] el brazo del arquero del impacto de la cuerda del arco al ser liberada.