English (Symptoms (Medicine); Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
brachygnathia [correct]; bird face
DEF: An abnormal shortness or recession of the mandible
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
brachygnathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement incomplet du maxillaire.