English (Orthodontics)
orthodontic bracket [correct]; bracket [correct]
CONT: Orthodontic brackets are [small square-shaped devices] that are bonded to the teeth and used to hold the archwire in place which helps guide the teeth into proper position.
French (Orthodontie)
boîtier orthodontique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; boîtier [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; bracket [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Attache orthodontique en acier inoxydable, en acrylique, en céramique ou en titane, [permettant de fixer le fil orthodontique nécessaire au redressement des dents].