English (Furniture (Various); Medical and Surgical Equipment; Scientific Research Equipment)
bracket [correct, noun]
OBS: bracket: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
support [masculine noun]
OBS: support : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.