English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
bract [correct]; phyllozooid [correct]
CONT: Bracts are protective leaflike zooids, without resemblance to ordinary medusae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
aspidozoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de zoïde (ou polype) de forme aplatie, semblable à un bouclier, qui compose la cormidie chez les siphonophores.
OBS: On prête à ce zoïde un rôle défensif.
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
bráctea [correct, feminine noun]