English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Wool Industry)
bradford system [correct]
CONT: American spinning system: A worsted spinning system developed in the U.S. that uses dry combed wool, as opposed to oiled wool, as processed on the bradford system.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie lainière)
système Bradford [masculine noun]