English (Commercial Fishing)
net braiding [correct]; braiding [correct]
PHR: hand braiding
PHR: braiding of netting, braiding of net webbing
French (Pêche commerciale)
laçage de filet [correct, masculine noun]; laçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode manuelle ou mécanique, qui permet la confection de mailles avec du fil de nature et de grosseur déterminées par les caractéristiques de l'alèze.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
trenzado [masculine noun]