English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
brakes-off [correct, plural]; brakes released [correct, plural]
CONT: Step 19 - Captain: Will advise No. 2 Man brakes off - ready for push back at your discretion. Step 20 - No. 2 Man: On receipt of brakes off - ready for push back, signals No. 1 Man brakes released - pushing back.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
frein de parc desserré [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Actions du PNT [...] dès qu'à bord, l'avion est paré pour le tractage, annonce : «paré à tracter», «frein de parc desserré».
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.