English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
branch management team [correct]; BMT [correct]
OBS: The Chief Information Officer Branch.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
équipe de gestion de la direction [correct, feminine noun]; EGD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Direction du dirigeant principal de l'information.