English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Special-Language Phraseology)
Be Right Back [correct]; BRB [correct]
OBS: E-mail acronyms (PC Novice, September 1995, p. 44).
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
je reviens [correct]