English (Aboriginal Law)
breach of an agreement [correct]
CONT: Specific claims generally involve a breach of treaty obligations or a situation where the Crown's lawful obligations have been otherwise unfulfilled, such as a breach of an agreement ...
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
non-respect d'une entente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les revendications particulières touchent en général un manquement à des obligations issues de traité ou une situation où les obligations légales de la Couronne ont d'une autre manière fait l'objet d'un manquement ou du non-respect de l'entente [...]
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).