English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Patents (Law))
breach of an agreement; violation of an agreement
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
violation d'un accord [feminine noun]; violation d'une convention [feminine noun]