English (Wireless Telegraphy)
break-in operation [correct]; listen-through [correct]
DEF: A method of radio-communication involving break-in keying which allows the receiving operator to interrupt the transmission.
French (Radiotélégraphie)
écoute intersigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radiotélégraphie