English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
pull quote [correct]; highlighted quote [correct]; breakout [noun]; breakout quote
DEF: A sentence or quote pulled from the body copy and appearing in larger type.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
citation mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; citation mise en vedette [correct, feminine noun]