English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
breast-antenna [correct]; breast antenna [correct]
CONT: We propose a finite-element method (FEM) deformable breast model that does not require elastic breast data for nonrigid PET/MRI [positron emission tomography/magnetic resonance imaging] breast image registration. The model is applicable only if the stress conditions in the imaged breast are virtually the same in PET and MRI. Under these conditions, the observed intermodality displacements are solely due to the imaging/reconstruction process. Similar stress conditions are assured by use of an MRI breast-antenna replica for breast support during PET, and use of the same positioning.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
antenne-sein [correct, feminine noun]; antenne sein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne de surface utilisée en imagerie par résonance magnétique du sein.
OBS: L'antenne-sein peut être simple ou double. Dans le cas où elle est double, elle permet l'imagerie simultanée des deux seins.
Spanish (Tomografía por resonancia magnética)
antena de mama [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nuevo equipo de Resonancia Magnética. [...] Antenas: Antena Volumétrica de Cuerpo. Antena Volumétrica de Cabeza (compatible con la imagen del protón de hidrógeno) [...] Antena de mama [...]