English (Swimming)
breathing in [correct]; inhalation [correct]; inward breath [correct]
CONT: Inhalation is through the mouth only.
French (Natation)
inspiration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inspiration se fait par la bouche seulement.
Spanish (Natación)
inhalación [correct, feminine noun]; aspiración [correct, feminine noun]