English (Airborne Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
breathing
DEF: The pulsating or pumping action of an inflated parachute during descent.
French (Forces aéroportées; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
souffle [masculine noun]
DEF: Vibration ou pompage d'un parachute gonflé pendant la descente.