English (Translation (General))
brick [correct, see observation]
DEF: A good fellow: one who is especially good-hearted or selfless.
OBS
French (Traduction (Généralités))
chic type [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bon zigue [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]; bon zig [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]; rude lapin [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: populaire.